home

BOILER ROOM
basement of shack in parking lot on rugg road (closed)


view all flyers here

2013


april 15 - subclinix // bloodkrow butcher // the combat zone // drapetomania (la) // sadicos (la)
may 5 - state poison // 2x4 // savageheads
june 16 - low Charge // Twerps // Dry Hump // reformed homosexual
July 30 - Gas Rag // Flaccid // Contingent (replaced Savageheads) // Exit Order *
August 1 - Warthog // Chain Rank (first show) // Missionary // Green Beret
august 18 - impalers (tx) // vaaska (tx) // combat zone // 2x4
August 24 - La Misma (NYC) // Murderer // Chain Rank (replaced Contingent) // Flaccid
September 14 - Dawn of Humans // Rotten UK // Flaccid // Contingent
September 21 - bad side // fuck ss // aspects of war // exit order
October 24 - Marrow (det) // Native Sun (first show) // Lude Boys // combat zone // chain rank *
November 1 - Thee Nodes // Savageheads // Gluebag // Dead Future (replaced combat zone)
november 9 - gag (oly) // 2x4 // flaccid // white line fever
November 11 - Hank Wood and the Hammerheads (NYC) // Leather Daddy (first show) // Anasazi // Subclinix
November 17 - Nuke Cult (kc) // Dirty Work (kc) // Flaccid // Savageheads // Life Form (pdx)
December 27 - Glue (atx) // Exit Order // Death Injection // Zipperhead (first show) *

2014


January 11 - Pussydogs (phl) // Lude Boys // damages (ca) // dingus (phl) // savageheads *
March 12 - The Stasi (phl) // St. Ripper // Savageheads // Jock's Blood (first show)
March 19 - Casanovas in Heat // Dry Hump // The Combat Zone // Zipperhead
March 21 - Nancy (NYC) // Thumbsuckers (CHI) // Tomboy // The Cringe
April 9 - The Holidays // Lude Boys // Flaccid // Symptom
April 26 - Moron // Peacebreakers // 2x4 // Jock's Blood // Depths of Reality
May 19 - Chain Rank // Sadist // EU's Arse (ITA) // Savageheads // Hank Wood and the hammerheads
May 21 - Breakout (TX) // Institute (TX) // Rash Tongue // Leather Daddy
May 24 - Public Suicide // Pure Disgust (DC) // Negative Impulse
May 30 - Lumpy & The Dumpers (STL) // Flaccid // Zipperhead // 2X4
June 10 - Peeple Watchin'
july 18 - combat zone // chain rank // weak link // nudes (oly)
July 22 - Contingent // Tinnitus // Jock's Blood // Zipgun Bomber
August 8 - Ajax (NYC) // Animal Mother // Rash Tongue
august 18 - long knife // lude boys // ivy // leather daddy // the cringe
September 14 - Mongoloid // Waste Management // Chain Rank *
October 18 - Protester (DC) // Boston Strangler // Zoom (DC) // Some Nerve *
October 24 - The Cringe
november 5 - flaccid // holidays // the stasi // ???
November 9 - Sex Dwarf (SWE) // Eel (PGH) // Aspects of War // Meatbag
November 15 - Savageheads ("last show") // No Sir, I Won't // Animal Mother // Preskool Dropouts (replaced The Cringe) *
December 20 - Pig DNA (BAY AREA) // Sunshine Ward // Animal Mother // Meatbag // Breakout (tx)
December 21 - Orden Mundial (Spain) // Blank Spell (PHL) // Exit Order // Contingent

2015


January 6 - Depths of Reality // Treatment (tx) // The Sentenced (tx) // The Combat Zone // Preskool Dropouts
February 21 - Protester (DC) // Red Death // Contingent // Depths of Reality
March 7 - Combat Zone (last show) // Flaccid // Cretins (RVA) // Skemata (NC) // Bad Eric (NC) *
March 13 - Javla (DC) // Shattered Silence // V-Sect // Some Nerve * // 2nd flyer
APRIL 4 - ARMS RACE (UK) // VIOLENT REACTION (UK) // STAND OFF (DC) // LEATHER DADDY
APRIL 15 - AJAX (NY) // VAASKA (TX) // URBANOIA (NORWAY) // EXIT ORDER
April 24 - Sheer Mag (PHL) // Dame (first show) // The Cringe
may 9 - death injection // Koward // Bi-Marks // Exit Order // Wet Wired
June 10 - Chain Rank // 2x4 // contingent // eastern bloc (first show)
July 11 - Peacebreakers // Vanity (NYC) // Preskool Dropouts // Fatigue (SF) // Semper Eadem (dc)
JULY 18 - waste management // nandas (nyc) // ivy (nyc) // sudor (spain)
JULY 22 - BARGE (VA) // PURE DISGUST (DC) // I.C.E (Rva/DC) // DEPTHS OF REALITY
august 12 - flaccid // the cringe // bombers // stowaways
AUGust 24 - BLIND DOG (KC) // MAD (KC) // THE COMBAT ZONE
SEPTember 1 - FLQs (tor) // PRESKOOL DROPOUTS // BOMBERS
September 4 - Torso (bay area) // Necklacing // Lunglust // Goolagoon (moved from the Democracy Center) *
September 21 - G.l.o.s.s.
September 25 - Chondria (PHL) // Longings // Sunshine Ward // The Cringe
OCTober 20 - RIXE (france) // SAVAGEHEADS // CONTINGENT // last chaos // eastern bloc
October 29 - Orden Mundial (spain) // Boston Strangler // Firewalker // Preskool Dropouts *
NOVember 14 - GENOCIDE PACT (dc) // BACKSLIDER // FUMING MOUTH // V-SECT

2016


january 14 - flaccid // jj doll (nyc) // helta skelta (aus) // sunshine ward // rejiem
january 28 - parasytes (mtl) // video filth // cinderblock // firewalker
february 19 - latex // the averse // exit order // meatbag // gas station girls
march 10 - VIDEO FILTH // BOMBERS // RAZORHEADS (NYC/NJ) //THE DRIP (MTL)
march 12 - leather daddy // blood pressure // cinderblock // machine gun
march 26 - sunshine ward // savageheads // sadist // leather daddy (moved from non factory) *
april 3 - disguise (ire) // video filth // bombers // symptom (moved from non factory)
April 11 - Firewalker // The Ricecrackers (replaced Odd Man Out) // Power (Wa) // Untouchable
April 14 - S.H.I.T. (tor) // Sem Hastro (dc) // Triage (tor) // Depths of Reality // The Pessimists (brazil)
April 15 - Torso (bay area) // Savage Blind God (pvd) // Hardware // Dour
april 26 - LA URSS // FLACCID // ANCIENT FILTH // EASTERN BLOC
may 3 - LATISHIA'S SKULL DRAWING // LONGINGS // SUPER UNISON (ca) // THE GUIDING WAVE (first show) // REJIEM
May 20 - Glory // Insist // Free // Corrective Measure
may 27 - Agari // Flaccid // Male Nurses // Warthog // Leather Daddy // Chain Rank